2011 - 2020

Residency 2019
Maija Luutonen
Andrew Ross
Amiko Li
Aliza Shvarts & Emanuel Almborg
Ping Sheng Wu
Adam Liam Rose
Kameelah Janan Rasheed
Oasa DuVerney(US)
Autumn Knight(US)
Cole Lu(Taiwan/US)
Hippolyte Varin (Escam)
Antoine Beaucourt (Escam)
Jeanne Chopy (Escam)
Jade Lievre (Escam)
Kevin Desbouis (Escam)


Residency 2018
Tuula Anttonen (Finland)
Tahir Karmali (Kenya/US)
Joseph Buckley(Britain/US)
Asuka Goto(Japan/US)
Laura Väinölä(Finland)
Ezra Gould(Finland)
Covey Gong (China)
Mo Kong(China/US)
Amber Atiya(US)
Maria Hupfield(Canada)
Anthea Behm(Australia)
Kaveri Raina(India)
Lydia Okrent(US)
Bahareh Khoshooee(Iran)


Residency 2017
Cheryl Wing-Zi Wong (US) 
Henna-Riikka Halonen (Finland)
Chloë Bass (US)
A. Kamudzengerere (Zimbabwe)
Aya Momose (Japan)
Don’t Follow The Wind (Japan)
ESACM MFA Students (France)
Rachel Monosov (Russia)
Juuso Noronkoski (Finland)
Pierre Seinturier (France)
Kerry Downey (US)
Linuu Grönlund (Finland)
Arash Fewzee (Iran/US)
Masahito Ono (Japan)
Heather Hart (US)
João Enxuto and Erica Love (US)
Antti Nyyssölä (Finland)


Residency 2016
Simo Alitalo (Finland)
Tuike Alitalo (Finland)
Guy Ben-Ari (Israel/US)
Mary Walling Blackburn (US)
Dachal Choi (Korea)
Mike Crane (Colombia/US)
Donald Hải Phú Daedalus (US)
Justin Davy (South Africa) 
Hope Esser (US)
Vojtěch Fröhlich (Czech Republic)
Lauren Godfrey (UK)
Emma Hedditch (UK/US)
Zuzana Jakalová (Czech Republic)
Riikka Kuoppala (Finland)
Pedro Neves Marques (Portugal)
Gizela Mickiewicz (Poland)
Kambui Olujimi (US) 
Talk Is Cheap (Colombia/Ecuador)
Yue Ren (China)
Andi Schmied (Hungary)
Mariana Silva (Portugal)
Maija Timonen (Finland)
Elina Vainio (Finland) 
Ana Vaz (Brazil)
James N. Kienitz Wilkins (US)
Marisa Williamson (US)
Ye Ying (China)
Zuzana Žabková (Slovakia)


Residency 2015
Nadim Abbas (Hong Kong) 
Elina Aho (Finland) 
Artists & Workers of Color (US) 
BFAMFAPhD (US) 
Filip Cenek (Czech Republic) 
Gabriella Csoszó (Hungary) 
Sinem Dişli (Turkey) 
ESACM MFA Students (France) 
Marley Freeman (US) 
Gordon Hall (US) 
Wojciech Kosma (Poland) 
Anne Liu (US) 
Pia Männikkö (Finland) 
Yim Maline (Cambodia) 
Lucia Nimcova (Slovakia) 
Minna Pöllänen (Finland) 
Eng Rithchandaneth (Cambodia) 
Kenya (Robinson) (US) 
Shane Aslan Selzer (US) 
Tamar Ettun Moving Company 
Lior Tamim (Israel/US) 
Chov Theanly (Cambodia) 
Heidi Tikka (Finland) 
Ezra Wube (Ethiopia/US) 
Takayuki Yamamoto (Japan)


Workshop 2015
Neil Ayling (UK) 
Caroline Bouissou (France) 
Maud Bryt (US) 
Andres Carranza (Costa Rica) 
Thomas Couderc (France) 
Jean-Philippe Dordolo (France) 
Carl E. Hazlewood (Guyana/US) 
Daniel Horowitz (US) 
CHiKA (Japan/US) 
Ariel Kleinberg (US) 
Rose Kirumira (Uganda) 
Céline Lastennet (France) 
Rob List (US) 
Leif Low-Beer (Canada/US) 
Joshua J. Miller (US) 
Ye-Eun Min (South Korea) 
Trokon Nagbe (Liberia/US) 
Carlos Pileggi (Brazil) 
Yann Pocreau (Canada) 
John Roach (US) 
Zoya Siddiqui (Pakistan) 
Jill Trappler (South Africa) 
Denise Treizman (Chile) 
Julie Trudel (Canada) 
Winnie Yoe (Hong Kong)


Residency 2014
Eozen Agopian (Greece) 
Jan Brož (Czech Republic) 
Wu Chi-Tsung (Taiwan) 
Tamar Ettun (Israel) 
Global Crit Clinic (US) 
Anna Kell (US) 
Christopher Mahonski (US) 
Sandra Nyberg (Finland) 
Jessica Segall (US) 
Magda Stanová (Slovakia) 
Jakub Szczęsny (Poland) 
Júlia Vécsei (Hungary) 
Trokon Nagbe (Liberia/US) 
Meredith Nickie (Canada/US) 
Leopold van de Ven (Netherlands)


Residency 2013
Laura Perez Garcia (France) 
Mark Geffriaud (France) 
Arnaud Jammet (France) 
Kathrin Koester (Germany) 
Liliya Lifanova (US)
Beth Letain (US/Canada) 
Erik Matrái (Hungary) 
Tomáš Moravec (Czech Republic) 
Renaud Regnery (France) 
Aleksandra Ska (Poland) 
Jaro Varga (Slovakia) 
Jonathan Wallbank (UK)
Nora Herting (US)


Workshop 2012
Ophir Agassi (Israel) 
Eozen Agopian (Greece) 
Olaniyi R. Akindiya (Nigeria/US) 
Salwa Aleryani (Yemen/US) 
Olivia Catherine Bax (UK) 
Lorenza Boisi (Italy) 
Katrin Bremermann (France) 
Kyla Emily Jeanette Chevrier (US) 
Jon Duff (US) 
Dora Economou (Greece) 
Ira Eduardovna (Uzbekistan/US) 
Jeannette Ehlers (Denmark) 
Kate Elliot (US) 
Tamar Ettun (Israel/US) 
Okoronkwo Ike Francis (Nigeria) 
Yann Gerstberger (France) 
Carl E. Hazelwood (Guyana/US) 
Seokyeong Kang (Korea/UK) 
Krishna Luchoomun (Mauritius) 
Rosario Montero (Chile/UK) 
Myriam Mechita (France/Germany) 
Stefan Papco (Slovakia) 
Norm Paris (US) 
Eshan Rafi (Pakistan/Canada) 
Pablo Rasgado Quintanar (Mexico) 
Jeanie Riddle (Canada) 
Charlotte Grace Segall (US) 
Niki Singleton (US) 
Dannielle Tegeder (US) 
Leopold van de Ven (Netherlands)


Residency 2012 
Andre Avelas (Portugal)
Neil Beloufa (France)
Nathan Bennett (USA)
Jean-Baptise Bernadet (France)
Jonathan Ehrenberg (USA)
Constantin Hartenstein (Germany)
Martin Janicek (Czech Republic)
Chelsea Knight (US)
Vincent Lemaire(France)
Laura Parette (France)
Katarina Poliacikova (Slovakia)
Ulla Rossek (Germany)
Eszter Szab (Hungary)
Weronika Trojanska (Poland) 


Residency 2011 
Stephanie Beck (US)
Astrid Busch (Germany)
Mathilde Delahaye (France)
Adam Kokesh (Hungary)
Jongeon Lee (Korea)
Pia Linz (Germany)
Caitlin Masley (US)
Myriam Mechita (France)
Sabine Meier (France)
Adam Parker Smith (US)
Laura Pawela (Poland)
Stefan Papco (Slovakia)
Jiri Thyn (Czech Republic)
Marianne Viero (Denmark) 

2001 - 2010

Workshop 2010 
Matthew Ager (UK)
Nivi Alroy (Israel)
Leo George Babsky (UK)
Sandrine Binoux (France)
Santiago Borja (Mexico)
Suzanne Marie Broughel (US)
Noa Charuvi (Israel)
Anthony Craig Drennen (US)
Echo H. Eggebrecht (US)
Bang Geul Han (US)
Christine Howard Sandoval (US)
Hong Seon Jang (US)
Henri Akulez Kalama (DR Congo)
Christopher J. Katrib (Lebanon)
Christine Laquet (France)
Rachel MacFarlane (Canada)
Katherine Tzu-Lan Mann (US)
Yanju Jaio Park (Korea)
Sofia Quirno (Argentina)
Gamaliel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)
Kenya Robinson (US)
Elizabeth Rosenthal (Germany)
Ari Tabei (US)
Dominic Andrew Terlizzi (US)
Gabriela Vainsencher (Israel)
Line Wasner (Germany) 

Residency 2010 
Hamra Abbas (Pakistan)
Denis Castellas (France)
Dorota Kenderova (Slovakia)
Dana Levy (Israel)
Jan Nalevka (Czech Republic)
Tímea Anita Oravecz (Hungary)
Justin Storms (US)
Kai Schiemenz (Germany)
Summer Wheat (US)
Honza Zamojski (Poland)
Josef Zutelgte (Germany) 

Residency 2009 
Mikal & Florian Quisterbert (France) Michelle Rosenberg (USA) Ralf Ziervogel (Germany) 

Workshop 2008 
Ricardo Alzati (Mexico) 
Maya Attoun (Israel) 
Bertrand Bracaval (France) 
Astrid Busch (Germany) 
Jillian Conrad (US) 
Valerio Carrubba (Italy) 
Sungjin Choi (Korea/US) 
Alessandro Dal Pont (Italy) 
Ann Gollifer (Botswana) 
Alice Guareschi (Italy) 
Minji Kim (Korea) 
Ethan Kruszka (US) 
Okoronkwo Ike Francis (Nigeria) 
Dan Levenson (US) 
Ghassan Maasri (Lebanon) 
Maggie Madden (Ireland) 
Kabelo Kim Modise (Namibia) 
Liz Murray (UK) 
Klaus Pamminger (Austria) 
Keun Young Park (Korea/US) 
Emma Puntis (UK) 
Paul Santoleri (US) 
Justin Storms (US) 
Jade Townsend (US) 
Nicholas Tourre (France) 
John Wallbank (UK) 
Suhee Wooh (Korea/US) 
Sun You (Korea/US) 

Residency 2008 
Annette Godde (Germany)
Martine Kaczynski (US) 

Residency 2007 
Matt Bua (US)
Marcelline Delbecq (France)
Lasse Lau (US)
Claudia Weber (Germany) 

Workshop 2006 
Malado Baldwin (US)
Laura Belem (Brazil)
Andras Bojti (Hungary)
Rodrigo Bruna (Chile)
Richie Budd (US)
Lucie Chaumont (France)
Hee Jung Cho (Korea)
Roberto Coromina (Spain)
Amy Croft (US)
Samantha Donnelly (UK)
Gregory Forstner (France)
Robert Fox (US)
Jack Holden (UK)
Jason Lujan (US)
Guillaume Mathivet (France)
Els Vanden Meersch (Belgium)
Jim Morris (US)
Edgar Orlaineta (Mexico)
Avani Patel (US)
John Rasimus (Sweden)
Ricardo Martin Rendon (Mexico)
Mana Rouholamini (Canada)
Micheal Schall (US)
Michael Wambua Soi (Kenya)
David Webb (UK)
Allison Wiese (US)
Rosemary Williams (US)
Nora Herting (US)

Residency 2006 
Olivier Blanckart (France)
Catarina Leitao (Portugal) 

Residency 2005 
Malachi Farrell (France)
Ju Yeon Kim (US)
Liza McConnell (US) 

Workshop 2004 
Eve Bailey (France)
Amy Bouse (US)
Ian Burns (US)
Bivas Chaudhuri (US)
Sen Chung (Germany)
Uday Dhar (US)
William Dick (UK)
Alexandra Do Carmo (Portugal)
Michael Filan (US)
Adam Gillam (UK)
Anna Gray (UK)
Reem A. Hassan (Egypt)
Eve Laroche-Joubert (US)
Yoshiaki Kaihatsu (Japan)
Vineta Kaulaca (Latvia)
Hamra Abbas (Pakistan)
Ju-Yeon Kim (US)
Nedim Kufi (Iraq)
Sanjeewa Kumara (Sri Lanka)
Colette Laliberte (Canada)
Nicholas B. Lamia (US)
Sean Lynch (Ireland)
Sarah Nind (Canada)
Jinnie Seo (Korea)
Frances Thomas (Canada)
Andreas Widmer (Switzerland) 

Residency 2004 
Eve Bailey (France)
Matt Blackwell (US)
Jordan Broadworth (Canada)
Dora Economou (Greece)
Jilaine Jones (US)
Karlis Rekevics (US)
Claudia Vieira (Brazil) 

Residency 2003 
Helen Brough (UK)
Craig Drennen (US) 

Workshop 2002 
Andrew Baer (US)
Beatriz Barral (Spain)
Meera Devidayal (India)
Michael Davidson (Canada)
Tomasz Domanski (Poland)
Trudi Dicks (Namibia)
Clay Ellis (Canada)
Jonathan Forrest (Canada)
Anto Jerkovic (Croatia)
Jitish Kallat (India)
Marq Kearey (UK)
Shelagh Keeley (Canada)
Hew Locke (UK)
Aude Moreau (Canada)
Syd Mostow (Canada)
John Murray (South Africa)
Mario Navarro (Chile)
Albert Pedulla (US)
Thabiso Phokompe (South Africa)
Cynthia Roberts (US)
David Rhodes (UK)
Allyson Spellacy (Ireland)
Jacqueline Taib (France)
Friday Tembo (Zambia)
Fabien Verschaere (France)
Roxy Walsh (Ireland)
Ralph Wolf (US)
Andy Yoder (US)

Residency 2002 
Akane (Japan)
Patrick Matinez (France) 

1991 - 2000

Workshop 2000 
Sophia Ainslie (South Africa)
Isabelle Azais (France)
Cuillin Bantock (UK)
Laurent Baude (US)
Karin Bos (Netherlands)
Jordan Broadworth (Canada)
Ingrid Calame (US)
John Clement (US)
Nicole Collins (Canada)
Daphne Cummings (US)
Robin Dash (Canada)
Andrew Miles Dunnill (UK)
Veryan Edwards (Botswana)
Simon Faithfull (UK)
Sebastian Gross-Ossa (Chile)
Hong Seon Jang (US)
Atta Kwami (Ghana)
Jim Lambie (UK)
James Little (US)
Manu Parekh (India)
Johannes Phokela (South Africa)
Tere Recarens (Spain)
Barrie Schwartz (US)
Loraine Stephanson (Canada) 


Workshop 1997 
Lex Braes (UK)
Cora Cluett (Canada)
Paul Dignan (UK)
David Fratkin (US)
Subodh Gupta (India)
Ian Harvey (US)
Royden Mills (Canada)
Antje Poppinga (Germany)
Sylvie Reno (France)
Veronique Rizzo (France)
Keith Roberts (UK)
Jaclyn Shoub (Canada) 
Dorry Van Haersolte (Netherlands)


Workshop 1995 
Vivienne Baker (UK)
Barbara Ballachey (Canada)
Valerie Bourdel (France)
Simon Black (Canada)
Shaun Cassidy (US)
Jean-François Coadou (France)
Michèle Drouin (Canada)
Caroline Duchatelet (France)
W. Dupont (France)
Clay Ellis (Canada)
Amy Fisher (US)
Rebecca Fortnum (UK)
Kyotaro Hakamata (Japan)
Jon Isherwood (US)
Bertrand Ivanoff (France)
Katja Jacobs (Canada)
Edward Kerr (US)
Igor Korpaczewski (Czech Rep)
Pilar Lee (Spain)
Sally Lelong (US)
Guy Limone (France)
Florence Manlik (France)
Shap McDonnell (UK)
Elizabeth Mercier (France)
Sylvie Réno (France)
Milly Ristvedt (Canada)
Clément Rosenthal (France)
John Ruppert (US)
Hanibal Srouji (France)
Akio Tokunaga (Japan)
Emyr Wyn Williams (UK) 


Workshop 1993 
Curt Barnes (US)
John Bjerklie (US)
Willard Boepple (US)
Roland Cognet (France)
Sarah Feinmann (UK)
Beverly Fishman (US)
Owen Ford (Canada)
John Foster (UK)
Sue Gill (Australia)
M. Gontshwanetse (Botswana)
Ashley Hanson (UK)
Mark Harris (US)
Jon Isherwood (US)
Jane Kressy (US)
Al Loving (US)
Kate Loye (US)
Ito Makoto (Japan)
John McCarthy (US)
Margery Mellman (US)
Vladimir Merta (Czech Republic)
William Noland (US)
Jan Pištěk (Czech Republic)
Rachel Rotenberg (US)
Pat Service (Canada)
Ron Shuebrook (Canada)
Mark Stevens (UK)
Tomoko Ushijima (Japan)
Roxy Walsh (UK)
Susan Wanklyn (US)
Alun Williams (UK)
Sonja Windaw-West (UK)
James Wolfe (US)
Kevin Wright (UK)


Workshop 1992 
Anna Best (UK)
Simon Black (UK)
Douglas Bentham (Canada)
Willard Boepple (US)
Peter Blunsden (UK)
Fritz Buehner (US)
Graham Cantieni (Canada)
Gregory Coates (US)
Charlotte Cullinan (UK)
Sean Cummings (UK)
Peggy Cyphers (US)
Lynn Donoghue (Canada)
Peter Griffin (UK)
Karen Harris (US)
Clyde Hopkins (UK)
Deborah Kriger (US)
Sally Lelong (US)
John Lewis (UK
Rodger Mack (US)
Mali Morris (UK)
Jill Nathanson (US)
Nerses (France)
Kenjiro Okazaki (Japan)
Gloria Ortega (Spain)
Madi Paul Phala (South Africa)
Steven Salzman (US)
Alexandra Sheldon (US)
Mark Williams (UK)
Roger Williams (US)
Dong Chun Yoon (Korea)
Vladimir Zakrzewski (Poland) 


1982 - 1990

Workshop 1990 
Paul Caro (UK)
Robert Christie (Canada)
Mary Collins (US)
Vivienne Dadour (Australia)
Nadine Delawrence (US)
Dan Devine (US)
Clay Ellis (Canada)
Ava Gerber (US)
Vincent Gontier (France)
Ron Gorchov (US)
Peter Hide (UK)
Simon Hiscock (UK)
Jon Isherwood (UK)
Salvador Juanpere (Spain)
Berj Krikorian (US)
Rodger Mack (US)
Adam Madebe (Zimbabwe) Chabani C. Manganyi (South Africa)
Gillian Ord (UK)
Saul Ostrow (US)
Susan Roth (US)
Erik Saxon (US)
Robert Scott (Canada)
Wendy Skog (Canada)
Sandi Slone (US)
Robert Sussman (Canada)
Marielle Tabart (France)
Marjorie Welish (US)
Stephen Williams (Botswana)
Brenda Zlamany (US) 


Workshop 1989 
Lillian Ball (US)
Robert Berlind (US)
Bernard Cousinier (France)
Jordi Dedeu (Spain)
Leo Delarue (France)
Hank DeRicco (US)
Chris Duncan (US)
Harold Feist (Canada)
Catherine Ferguson (UK)
Leonel Gonzalez (Costa Rica)
Gregory Hardy (Canada)
Joan Krawczyk (Canada)
Evan Levy (Canada)
Stephen Lewis (UK)
Jeff Lowe (UK)
Sheila Luck (Canada)
Assumpcio Mateu (Spain)
Michael Matthews (Canada)
Kagiso P. Mautloa (South Africa)
Catherine McAvity (Canada)
Todd McGrain (US)
Andrew McNish (UK)
Annabel Nowlan (Australia)
Larry Poons (US)
Milly Ristvedt (Canada)
Susan Schapira (US)
Katherine Sicotte (Canada)
Durant Sihali (South Africa)
Jo Smail (Canada)
Dillwyn Smith (UK)
Robert Storr (US)
Lee Tribe (US)
William Tucker (UK)
Eugenia Vronscaia (Russia)
Stewart Waltzer (US)
Robert Welch (UK)
Cindy Workman (US) 
Karen Wilkin (US) 


Workshop 1988 
Sholto Ainslie (South Africa)
Vincent Barre (France)
Basil Beattie (UK)
Robert Bowers (Canada)
Jean-Francois Briant (France)
Beverly Brodsky (US)
Xiao-Ai Chang (China)
Alain Clement (France)
Anthony Costa (Australia)
Linda Cross (US)
Gene J. Darling (US)
Magdalena Duran (Spain)
Mark Garafalo (US)
Carl Gliko (US)
Dana Gordon (US)
Clement Greenberg (US)
Iain Herdman (UK)
George Hofmann (US)
Jon Isherwood (US)
Charles Killam (UK)
Lisa Liebmann (US)
Rodger Mack (US)
Ian Rawlinson (UK)
Anne Seelbach (US)
Anthusa Sotiriades (South Africa)
Peter Lewis (US)
Ray Lewis (UK)
Andrew McNish (UK)
Natasha Morton (Australia)
Colette Nilsen (Canada)
Larry Poons (US)
David Rhodes (UK)
Jonathan Silver (US)
Michael Steiner (US)
Jim Unsworth (UK)
Karen Wilkin (US) 


Workshop 1987 
Randy Bloom (US)
Willard Boepple (US)
Linda Burdman (US)
Pat Carr (Australia)
Roberta Crown (US)
Lionel Davis (South Africa)
Philip Diggle (UK)
Edward Epp (Canada)
Frank Gehry (US)
Thomas Grimsey (UK)
Sheila Girling (UK)
Geoffrey Hollow (UK)
Darryl Hughto (US)
Michael Jones (UK)
Robert Kudielka (Germany)
Ruud Kuijer (Netherlands)
Judy Leach (Australia)
Michael LeGrand (Australia)
Eva Lockey (UK)
Paul Lubowicki (US)
Rodger Mack (US)
William McDonough (US)
Donnagh McKenna (UK)
Geoffrey Mowlam  (UK)
Yvonne Muller (US)
Susan Nardulli (US)
John O’Connor (UK)
William Perehudoff  (Canada)
Sidney Phillips (US)
Ian Redelinghuys (South Africa)
Erwin Regler (Germany)
Michael Richters (US)
Susan Roth (US)
Jeannette Siebols (Australia)
Alison Smithson (UK)
Peter Smithson (UK)
James Sullivan (US)
Michael Williams (US)
Helen Zenith (Canada) 


Workshop 1986 
Gail Ashby (Canada)
Barbara Ballachey (Canada)
Scott Bennett (USA)
Randy Bloom (US)
Sandra Bromley (Canada)
Jane Crow (US)
Belinda Ellis (UK)
Danielle Epstein (USA)
Richard Fahey (US)
Andre Fauteux (Canada)
John Gibbons (UK)
Sheila Girling (UK)
Andrew Klimczak (Canada)
Barbara Lander (UK)
Peter Lipsitt (US)
Cara London (US)
Dumisane Mabaso (South Africa)
Rodger Mack (US)
Ken Macklin (Canada)
Vesna Makale (Canada)
John Norris (US)
Marsha Pels (US)
Catherine Perehudoff (Canada)
Rebecca Perehudoff (Canada)
Larry Poons (US)
Mark Raush (US)
Alan Reynolds (Canada)
Mitch Smith (Canada) Loraine Stephanson (Canada) Carol Sutton (Canada)
Francine Tint (US)
Cheron Tomkins (UK)
Jerold Webster (US) 


Workshop 1985 
Bill Ainslie (South Africa)
Peter Anthony (US)
Randy Bloom (US)
Andrea Bolley (Canada)
Steven Brent (US)
Anthony Caro (UK)
Judith Cotton (US)
John Crossley (UK)
Ruth Demidowitz (US)
Bruce Dunbar (Canada)
Friedel Dzubas (US)
Garth Erasmus (South Africa)
John Foster (UK)
Joseph Fucigna (US)
Karen Gilman (US)
Steven Ginsburg (US)
Russell Gordon (Canada)
Toby Graser (Canada)
Peter Hide (UK)
Marie Hughto (US)
Jaqueth Hutchinson (US)
Katja Jacobs (Canada)
Patrick Jones (UK)
Valerie Josephs (UK)
Betsy Kohlberg (US)
Elaine Kowalsky (UK)
Christopher Kressey (US)
Rodger Mack (US)
Barbara McKay (US)
Irene Neal (US)
Kevin Norton(UK)
Anne Norwich (UK)
Joanna Price (UK)
Joseph Scorselo (US)
Andrew Sloan (UK)
Stan Smokler (US)
Gary Spotowski (Canada)
Derek Summers (UK)
Richard Usrey (US)
Campbell Wright (US) 


Workshop 1984 
Douglas Abercrombie  (UK)
Hans-Ulrich Bauss (Germany)
Stuart Bradshaw (UK)
Christine Boshier (US)
Isla Burns (Canada)
Ann Clarke (Canada)
Anthony Caro (UK)
Paul Cooper (UK)
Joseph Drappell (Canada)
Kent English (US)
Gabriel Flynn (UK)
Sheila Girling (UK)
Be Van der Heide (UK)
Charles Hewlings (UK)
Ann Igelsrud (US)
Colin Kerrigan (UK)
Harry Klahr (Germany)
Andrew Klimczak (Canada)
David Koloane (South Africa)
Gregg Lefevre (US)
David Lendrum (UK)
Carlos Leon (Spain)
Roy Lerner (US)
Rodger Mack (US)
Lisa Mackie (US)
Anna MacLachlan (Canada)
Gina Medcalf (UK)
Suzanne McClelland (US)
Seka Owen (Canada)
Fred Pollock (UK)
Otto Rogers (Canada)
Peter Reginato (US)
Don Taylor (France)
Barbara Thomas (US)
Peter Tiefensee (US)
James Walsh (US)
Joyce Weinstein (US) 


Workshop 1983 
Barbara Ballachey (Canada)
Randy Bloom (US)
Graham Boyd (UK)
Anthony Caro (UK)
Rona Conti (US)
Michele Drouin (Canada)
Normand Dutrisac (Canada)
David Evison (UK)
Andre Fauteux (Canada)
Kyle Gallup (US)
Sheila Girling (UK)
Anne Igelsrud (US)
Jillaine Jones (US)
David Koloane (South Africa)
Lyle Lis (Canada)
Rodger Mack (US)
Ulick Mahoney (US)
Colette Morey de Morand (UK)
Mali Morris (UK)
Myrna Nathan (US)
Larry Poons (US)
Ian Redelinghuys (South Africa)
Geoff Rigden (UK)
Richard Rome (UK)
Ben Sarao (US)
Tim Scott (UK)
Pat Service (Canada)
Judith Singer (Canada)
Carol Sutton (Canada)
Jean Tate (US)
Cheron Tomkins (UK)
Pierre Tual (France)
James Walsh (US)
Cora Kelley Ward (US) 


Workshop 1982 
Walter Darby Bannard  (US)
Catherine Burgess (Canada)
Anthony Caro (UK)
Clay Ellis (Canada)
Terry Fenton (Canada)
John Foster (UK)
Sheila Girling (UK)
John Gibbons (UK)
Geoffrey Hollow (UK)
Peter Hide (UK)
Jaqueth Hutchinson (US)
Ann Igelsrud (US)
Patrick Jones (UK)
Terrence Keller (Canada)
Deborah Kriger (US)
Graham Peacock (Canada)